fbpx
Investors

Investors

If you are willing to invest in the Canadian economy, then there are separate provisions and scope for it under the immigration programs. In fact, if you are willing to immigrate to Canada as an entrepreneur, then there are plenty of investor visa options open for you! If you and your family clear the application process, then you get a chance to settle in Canada. To be considered eligible for qualification as an investor, the individual must have:  

  • A net worth which is more or exacting to $1.6 millions
  • Must have business managerial experience
  • Must cooperate with a government secured investment of $800,000
  • Financing of this investment is available through Canadian financial institutions

As an immigrant investor, you and your immediate family members are eligible for the Canadian Immigration (Permanent Resident Visa). You just need to invest $800,000 for a minimum of five years under the federal program. This is valid for applicants intending to reside in Canada, anywhere except for Quebec!

Copyright @ 2019, LIFETIME IMMIGRATION designed by ZOOM WEB MEDIA. All Rights Reserved.